the ProControl Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

According to the Art.13 – Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003)

In accordance with the Legislative Decree dated 30 June 2003 No.196 (with reference to the Art.13), we inform you about privacy terms agreed by ProControl Srl.

1) GENERAL INFORMATIONS

  • Data Controller is ProControl Srl (the company has designed a general data processor).
  • The data subjects can exercise the rights under Article 7 and further Legislative Decree 196/2003, in particular have the right to access its personal information, ask for the adjustment, updating and cancellation, when incomplete, wrong or collected in breach of the law, as well as oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.The data subject can exercise these rights by contacting the Owner using the contacts on this Site.
  • Everyone involved may require at any time , without formalities the list of third parties who may have access to data ( as Officers, Representatives or autonomous Licensees of the treatment).

2) ITEMIZED INFORMATIONS:

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. They can access this data by the employees internal or external parties who provide services related to the site.
Some parts of this website (contacts, careers, etc.) forecast the fulfillment of some personal data by the user. The data will be processed only for the purpose of responding to the requests submitted by the users. The data provision is necessary in order to respond fully and correctly to requests. The data will be stored for periods compatible with the purpose of the collection and subsequently deleted. Data may be disclosed to third parties only when it is functional to give a correct respond to the data subject. The optional, explicit, and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender address, necessary to respond to the requests as well as any other personal data included in the mail. If further information is considered necessary, specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on site pages prepared for specific on-demand services.
Identification data and any other information necessary for the execution of the agreement are collected by the data subject. Personal data are processed as part of normal business for related and instrumental purposes in the management of contractual relationships in existence, as well as for the fulfillment of accounting, fiscal or legal obligations. Personal data is handled with electronic or paper tools for the strictly necessary time to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access. The data provision is optional, but any refusal to provide such data could result in the failure or partial performance of the agreement. Personal data provided or acquired during the execution of the agreement could be communicated to third parties who carry out related or instrumental functions to our business, such as:
  • external professionals to whom the company is looking for legal, tax, accounting, administrative and labor law advice
  • banks and lenders
  • any business partner involved in delivering the required services
Data Subjects may request at any time, without formalities, the list of third parties who may have access to the data (as Data Processor, Data Protection Officer or Data Controller).

Warning: include_once(_ContactInfo.php) [function.include-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/content/89/8335389/html/Privacy-Policy.php on line 180

Warning: include_once() [function.include]: Failed opening '_ContactInfo.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5_3/lib/php') in /home/content/89/8335389/html/Privacy-Policy.php on line 180
Sweet cookies

Our site uses few sweet cookies, which help us improve our users experience. For more info please refer to our Cookie Policy.